(2016 Award
Jan 9 thru Feb 1 Gallery Exhibition, Solo Invitational sculpture/oil pastel exhibition with oil pastel workshop, "A New Little Look at Oil Pastels" Feb 1,
Cedar Key art Center Cedar Key, Fl Workshop registration will be at the Keyhole, Cedar Key Art Center
Jan 22 23 Top of the Lake Art fest Okeechobee Fl Best in Show (Carved Environment)
Feb 27 28 Fine Arts Festival of Manatee County Bradenton Fl 3rd Place sculpture
Mar 26 27 Mandarine Art Festival Jacksonville Fl Best of Show
April 9 10 Cedar Key Old Fl Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl Best of Show
April 23 25 Apopka Art & Foliage Festival Apopka Fl (with 3D only) Award of Excellence(Of Nature and Men)
Nov 5 6 Inverness Festival of the Arts Inverness Fl 1st Place Sculpture(Last Flight)
Nov 12 Great Day in the Country Oiedo Fl Honorable Mention
Nov 19 Jan 3 "Time and Tides" Invitational Gallery Group Exhibition Cedar Key Art Center
Nov 19 20 Longwood Arts & Crafts Festival Longwood, Fl 1st Place Fine Art & Best Display
2015
Jan 16 thru Mar 9 "Shadows and Light" juried group exhibition
TAC Gallery Jacksonville Third Place (Hopes Light-The Journey)
Jan 31 Lake Placid Art League 28th Ann Art & Craft show Sebring Fl Third Place (Category Award)
Feb 7 8 Top of the Lake Art fest Okeechobee Fl Best of Show
Mar 7 8 Cocoa Village Spring Art Festival Cocoa Fl Honorable Mention (Fogs)
Mar 21 22 Lakewood Ranch Fine Art Show Lakewood Ranch Fl 1st Place sculpture
Mar 28 29 Cedar Key Old Fl Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl 1st Place 3D art
Apr 4 5 Crescent city Catfish Festival & 1st Ann Art Show Crescent city Fl Best of Show (Dynasties) and lots of hometown hugs
Apr 11 12 Lake Eola Fiesta in the Park Orlando Fl Best of Show
Apr 25 26 Apopka Art & Foliage Festival Apopka Fl Award of Distinction
May 21 July 6 The Art Center Nature Series Jacksonville, Fl
Sep 19 20 Arts Festival at Rose Lawn Cartersville Ga. Best of Show
Oct 24 25 MKAF Festival of the Arts Destin Fl
Nov 7 8 Citrus County Festival of the Arts Inverness, Fl 1st Place Sculpture (Of Nature and Men)
Nov 14 Great Day in the Country Oviedo, Fl 1st Place Fine Art (Of Nature and Men)
Nov 21 22 Longwood Arts & Crafts Festival Longwood, Fl 2nd Place Fine Art (Of Nature and Men) Hon. Men. (Ethereal Studies)
Jan 9 thru Feb 1 Gallery Exhibition, Solo Invitational sculpture/oil pastel exhibition with oil pastel workshop, "A New Little Look at Oil Pastels" Feb 1,
Cedar Key art Center Cedar Key, Fl Workshop registration will be at the Keyhole, Cedar Key Art Center
Jan 22 23 Top of the Lake Art fest Okeechobee Fl Best in Show (Carved Environment)
Feb 27 28 Fine Arts Festival of Manatee County Bradenton Fl 3rd Place sculpture
Mar 26 27 Mandarine Art Festival Jacksonville Fl Best of Show
April 9 10 Cedar Key Old Fl Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl Best of Show
April 23 25 Apopka Art & Foliage Festival Apopka Fl (with 3D only) Award of Excellence(Of Nature and Men)
Nov 5 6 Inverness Festival of the Arts Inverness Fl 1st Place Sculpture(Last Flight)
Nov 12 Great Day in the Country Oiedo Fl Honorable Mention
Nov 19 Jan 3 "Time and Tides" Invitational Gallery Group Exhibition Cedar Key Art Center
Nov 19 20 Longwood Arts & Crafts Festival Longwood, Fl 1st Place Fine Art & Best Display
2015
Jan 16 thru Mar 9 "Shadows and Light" juried group exhibition
TAC Gallery Jacksonville Third Place (Hopes Light-The Journey)
Jan 31 Lake Placid Art League 28th Ann Art & Craft show Sebring Fl Third Place (Category Award)
Feb 7 8 Top of the Lake Art fest Okeechobee Fl Best of Show
Mar 7 8 Cocoa Village Spring Art Festival Cocoa Fl Honorable Mention (Fogs)
Mar 21 22 Lakewood Ranch Fine Art Show Lakewood Ranch Fl 1st Place sculpture
Mar 28 29 Cedar Key Old Fl Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl 1st Place 3D art
Apr 4 5 Crescent city Catfish Festival & 1st Ann Art Show Crescent city Fl Best of Show (Dynasties) and lots of hometown hugs
Apr 11 12 Lake Eola Fiesta in the Park Orlando Fl Best of Show
Apr 25 26 Apopka Art & Foliage Festival Apopka Fl Award of Distinction
May 21 July 6 The Art Center Nature Series Jacksonville, Fl
Sep 19 20 Arts Festival at Rose Lawn Cartersville Ga. Best of Show
Oct 24 25 MKAF Festival of the Arts Destin Fl
Nov 7 8 Citrus County Festival of the Arts Inverness, Fl 1st Place Sculpture (Of Nature and Men)
Nov 14 Great Day in the Country Oviedo, Fl 1st Place Fine Art (Of Nature and Men)
Nov 21 22 Longwood Arts & Crafts Festival Longwood, Fl 2nd Place Fine Art (Of Nature and Men) Hon. Men. (Ethereal Studies)
2012
Feb 17 18 UPTOWN ART EXPO Altamonte Springs Fl Award of Merit
Mar 10 11 Arts & Crafts in the Pines Pembroke Pines Fl 1st Place (Sculpture)
Mar 24 25 Lake Wales Art Show 41st Ann Lake Wales Fl Award of Excellence (oil pastel)
Mar 31 A1 Englewood Rotary Fine Arts Spring Festival Englewood Fl Best of Show 3 Dimmensional
Apr 14 15 Maitland Spring Festival of the Arts Maitland Fl Award of Merit (2 dimmensional)
Apr 21 22 2012 Artfest Festival of Fine Art Port Orange Fl
Apr 28 29 Old Florida Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl Award of Excellence (Sculpture)
May 5 6 40th Ann Art in the Park Ormond Beach Fl First Place Fine Art
May 19 20 Historic Cocoa Village Summer Art & Craft Fair Cocoa Fl Best of Show (Last Flight)
Jun 20 21 Under the Oaks Art Festival Currituck Heritage Park Corolla NC Third Place (Endangered Views oil pastel)
Jul 14 15 Westerville Music & Arts Festival Westerville Ohio
Jul 21 35th Ann. Virginia Lake Festival Clarksville Virginia First Place (Best of show over all)
Oct 13 14 Glynn Art in the Park St Simons Island Ga
Oct 27 28 Destin Festival of the Arts Destin Fl Judges Recognition Award
Vov 3 4 Citrus county Festival of the Arts Inverness Fl First Place Sculpture (Two Legacies) Merit Award Pastels, Graphics (Mirrors)
Nov 10 11 Flamingo Follies New Smyrna Beach Fl Flrst Place Sculpture (The Fragrant Water Lilly)
Nov 17 18 Longwood Arts & Crafts Festival Longwood Fl Second Place Fine Art (Two Legacies) Honorable Mention Fine art, pastels(Marshes)
Nov 24 25 Space Coast Art Festival Cocoa Beach Fl Third Place Sculpture (The Fragrant water Lilly)
Dec 1 2 Lutz Arts & Crafts Festival Lutz Fl
Winter / Spring 2013
Feb 9 10 Top of the Lake Artfest Okeechobee Fl Best of Show (Two Legacies)
Mar 2 3 Cocoa Village Spring Fine Arts & Crafts show Cocoa FL 1st Place 3d (Reclamation) 2nd Place 2d (World Views)
Mar 9 10 Art Festival in the Pines Pembroke Pines Fl Best of Show
Mar 16 17 Lakewood Ranch Fine Art Festival Lakewood Ranch Fl 2nd Place Sculpture
Mar 23 24 42nd Annual Lake Wales Art Show Lake wales Fl Award of Merit
Apr 6 7 Spring Fiesta in the Park Lake Eola park Orlando Fl First Place Fine Art
Apr 13 14 Old Florida Festival of the Arts Cedar Key Fl
Apr 18 thru May 30 Landscapes: A Panoramic View
Premier Gallery at Bank of America Tower, Jacksonville Fl First Place (Mirrors)
May 4 5 Art in the Park Rockefeller Gardens Ormond Beach Fl Honorable Mention
May 18 19 Historic Cocoa Village Summer Art & Craft fair Cocoa Fl Awards given at March show
Oct 4 thru Nov "Creatures"
Premier Gallery at Bank of America Tower, Jacksonville Fl
Oct 26 27 Destin Festival of the Arts Award of Excellence
Nov 2 3 Citrus county Festival of the Arts Inverness Fl Best of Show (Flight)
Nov 9 only Great Day in the Country Oviedo Fl Best of Show (One World)
Nov 16 17 Downtown Festival & Art Show Gainesville Fl
Nov 23 24 Longwood Arts & Crafts festival Longwood Fl Best of Show (Evolutions)
Winter / Spring 2014
Jan 18 19 Florida Manatee Festival Fine Art Show Crystal River Fl Best of Show
Jan 25 Lake Placid 27th Annual arts & Crafts Show Sebring Fl First Place (category award)
Feb 7 Beaches Fine Art Series Featured Visual Artist Jacksonville Beach Fl Solo Show
Feb 15 16 Art Fiesta New Smyrna Beach Fl (with oil pastels only) Third Place (category award)
Mar 1 2 Cocoa Village Spring Fine Arts & Crafts Show Cocoa Fl 2nd Place 3d art
Mar 8 9 16th Annual Arts in the Pines Pembroke Pines Fl 1st Place Drawing
Mar 15 16 14 Ann Lakewood Ranch Fine Art Show Lakewood Ranch Fl Best of Show (oil pastels) 2nd Place Sculpture
Mar 22 23 Winthrop Arts Festival Riverview Fl Awarded
Mar 29 30 Englewood Fine Arts Festival Englewood Fl
Apr 5 6 Crescent City Catfish Festival Crescent city Fl Lots of hometown HUGS!
Apr 12 13 Old Florida Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl Award of Distinction (oil pastel)
Apr 26 27 53rd Ann Art & Foliage Festival Apopka Fl (with 3D only) Best of Show also Mayors Choice purchase award
May 3 4 41st Ann Art in the Park Ormond Beach Fl
July 19 37th Ann Virginia Lake Festival Clarksville Va
Sep 20 21 Arts Festival at Rose Lawn Cartersville Ga Best of Show
Sep 27 28 Harmony Music & Arts festival Harmony Fl 1st Place 3D art, Award of Excellence 2D art
Oct 25 26 MKAF Festival of the Arts Destin Fl Judges Recognition Award
Nov 1 2 Citrus County Festival of the Arts Inverness Fl Best of Show (The Right) Best of Div II (Fogs)
Nov 9 Great Day in the Country Oviedo Fl Best of Show(Faces) Best of Graphics (Passage)
Nov 22 23 Longwood Arts & Crafts Festival Longwood Fl Best of Show(Fogs) Honorable Mention (Little Leatherback)
Dec 6 7 Englewood Winter Fine Arts Festival First Place Painting (oil pastel)
2016
Jan 9 thru Feb 1 Gallery Exhibition, Solo Invitational sculpture/oil pastel exhibition with oil pastel workshop, "A New Little Look at Oil Pastels" Feb 1,
Cedar Key art Center Cedar Key, Fl Workshop registration will be at the Keyhole, Cedar Key Art Center
Jan 22 23 Top of the Lake Art fest Okeechobee Fl Best in Show (Carved Environment)
Feb 27 28 Fine Arts Festival of Manatee County Bradenton Fl 3rd Place sculpture
Mar 26 27 Mandarine Art Festival Jacksonville Fl Best of Show
April 9 10 Cedar Key Old Fl Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl Best of Show
April 23 25 Apopka Art & Foliage Fetival Apopka Fl (with 3D only) Award of Excellence(Of Nature and Men)
Feb 9 10 Top of the Lake Artfest Okeechobee Fl Best of Show (Two Legacies)
Mar 2 3 Cocoa Village Spring Fine Arts & Crafts show Cocoa FL 1st Place 3d (Reclamation) 2nd Place 2d (World Views)
Mar 9 10 Art Festival in the Pines Pembroke Pines Fl Best of Show
Mar 16 17 Lakewood Ranch Fine Art Festival Lakewood Ranch Fl 2nd Place Sculpture
Mar 23 24 42nd Annual Lake Wales Art Show Lake wales Fl Award of Merit
Apr 6 7 Spring Fiesta in the Park Lake Eola park Orlando Fl First Place Fine Art
Apr 13 14 Old Florida Festival of the Arts Cedar Key Fl
Apr 18 thru May 30 Landscapes: A Panoramic View
Premier Gallery at Bank of America Tower, Jacksonville Fl First Place (Mirrors)
May 4 5 Art in the Park Rockefeller Gardens Ormond Beach Fl Honorable Mention
May 18 19 Historic Cocoa Village Summer Art & Craft fair Cocoa Fl Awards given at March show
Oct 4 thru Nov "Creatures"
Premier Gallery at Bank of America Tower, Jacksonville Fl
Oct 26 27 Destin Festival of the Arts Award of Excellence
Nov 2 3 Citrus county Festival of the Arts Inverness Fl Best of Show (Flight)
Nov 9 only Great Day in the Country Oviedo Fl Best of Show (One World)
Nov 16 17 Downtown Festival & Art Show Gainesville Fl
Nov 23 24 Longwood Arts & Crafts festival Longwood Fl Best of Show (Evolutions)
Winter / Spring 2014
Jan 18 19 Florida Manatee Festival Fine Art Show Crystal River Fl Best of Show
Jan 25 Lake Placid 27th Annual arts & Crafts Show Sebring Fl First Place (category award)
Feb 7 Beaches Fine Art Series Featured Visual Artist Jacksonville Beach Fl Solo Show
Feb 15 16 Art Fiesta New Smyrna Beach Fl (with oil pastels only) Third Place (category award)
Mar 1 2 Cocoa Village Spring Fine Arts & Crafts Show Cocoa Fl 2nd Place 3d art
Mar 8 9 16th Annual Arts in the Pines Pembroke Pines Fl 1st Place Drawing
Mar 15 16 14 Ann Lakewood Ranch Fine Art Show Lakewood Ranch Fl Best of Show (oil pastels) 2nd Place Sculpture
Mar 22 23 Winthrop Arts Festival Riverview Fl Awarded
Mar 29 30 Englewood Fine Arts Festival Englewood Fl
Apr 5 6 Crescent City Catfish Festival Crescent city Fl Lots of hometown HUGS!
Apr 12 13 Old Florida Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl Award of Distinction (oil pastel)
Apr 26 27 53rd Ann Art & Foliage Festival Apopka Fl (with 3D only) Best of Show also Mayors Choice purchase award
May 3 4 41st Ann Art in the Park Ormond Beach Fl
July 19 37th Ann Virginia Lake Festival Clarksville Va
Sep 20 21 Arts Festival at Rose Lawn Cartersville Ga Best of Show
Sep 27 28 Harmony Music & Arts festival Harmony Fl 1st Place 3D art, Award of Excellence 2D art
Oct 25 26 MKAF Festival of the Arts Destin Fl Judges Recognition Award
Nov 1 2 Citrus County Festival of the Arts Inverness Fl Best of Show (The Right) Best of Div II (Fogs)
Nov 9 Great Day in the Country Oviedo Fl Best of Show(Faces) Best of Graphics (Passage)
Nov 22 23 Longwood Arts & Crafts Festival Longwood Fl Best of Show(Fogs) Honorable Mention (Little Leatherback)
Dec 6 7 Englewood Winter Fine Arts Festival First Place Painting (oil pastel)
2016
Jan 9 thru Feb 1 Gallery Exhibition, Solo Invitational sculpture/oil pastel exhibition with oil pastel workshop, "A New Little Look at Oil Pastels" Feb 1,
Cedar Key art Center Cedar Key, Fl Workshop registration will be at the Keyhole, Cedar Key Art Center
Jan 22 23 Top of the Lake Art fest Okeechobee Fl Best in Show (Carved Environment)
Feb 27 28 Fine Arts Festival of Manatee County Bradenton Fl 3rd Place sculpture
Mar 26 27 Mandarine Art Festival Jacksonville Fl Best of Show
April 9 10 Cedar Key Old Fl Celebration of the Arts Cedar Key Fl Best of Show
April 23 25 Apopka Art & Foliage Fetival Apopka Fl (with 3D only) Award of Excellence(Of Nature and Men)